Quantcast
Privacy Policy

CoreElement owns and maintains this website; your use of the website is subject to the terms and condition set forth below. Your use of this website is an acknowledgment that you have read and accept these terms and conditions. If you do not accept these terms and conditions, please do not use this website.

Your use of this site means that you consent to CoreElement’s Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the actions and practices of third parties that CoreElement does not own, control, manage or employ.

Disclaimer
The materials presented on this website are provided for informational purposes only and do not constitute legal advice, nor necessarily reflect the opinions of CoreElement or any of its clients. Though CoreElement strives to include only accurate and current information on this website, our firm makes no representations or warranties that such information is correct, complete or up-to-date.

This website and content contained herein are not intended to create an attorney-client relationship between you and CoreElement. You should not act or refrain from acting on based on any information garnered from this website without attaining appropriate legal or other professional advice from an attorney licensed in your state. Information on this website is not a promise or indication of future results.

Cookies
In an effort to offer a personalized online experience, we utilize cookies, which are small amounts of data that are sent to your browser from our server and is stored on your computer. Access to some of the content on the site requires that you accept cookies.

Please note that these cookies only store preferences that you have indicated, making it easier for you to navigate the site. Within your browser, you can choose to require permission before each cookie is written (sent) to your computer. However, to use certain parts of the site, you must accept cookies.

The information that we ask you to provide is collected to provide you with a custom experience, and stays with us. We do not sell, exchange or give away your personal information.

User Data
CoreElement respects the privacy of our website users and the privacy of their data. All user information contained within the electronic communications, attached documents, forms, newsletters, surveys and documents you may use or compose with the CoreElement Service are stored in a personalized and secure location. We will not utilize, sell, or rent your data uploaded into our system and only the registered users of the account holder may gain access to the uploaded data.

You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails or you can contact us at privacy@core-el.com.

Data Collection
We collect the email addresses and certain personally identifiable information of those who communicate with us via email or subscribe to our newsletter. We also collect certain information regarding which pages users access or visit, and information volunteered by the users (such as any surveys CoreElement might conduct and / or site forms). When you submit information, you are transferring such information into the United States and you here by consent to such transfer.

Clear Gifs (Web Beacons)
CoreElement’s site employs a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons), that help us better manage content on our site by informing us what content is effective. Similar in function to cookies, clear gifs are tiny graphics containing a unique identifier used to track the online movements of web users. As opposed to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, clear gifs are a few pixels in size and are embedded invisibly on web pages. We may tie the information gathered by clear gifs to our customers’ personally identifiable information.

Turning off the browser’s cookies will prevent web beacons from tracking your specific activity. The web beacon may still record an anonymous visit from your IP address, but unique information will not be recorded.

Analytics / Log Files
CoreElement gathers certain information automatically when you visit this site and store it in log files. Such information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring / exit pages, operating system, date / time stamp and clickstream data.

This information, does not identify individual users, and is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site and gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Some automatically-collected data is linked to personally identifiable information, allowing us to deliver a better experience by reducing the amount of data that needs to be entered when filling out forms, downloading gated content, completing surveys, etc.

Use of Information
We may use personal information to provide the content or services you’ve requested, including services that display customized emails, newsletters, forms, documents and reports. This personal information may also be used for auditing, research and analysis to operate and improve the CoreElement Site. We may provide aggregate, non-identifying usage and volume data gathered from the actions of our visitors to third parties in order to demonstrate the value we deliver to users.

Links to Other Web Sites
This site includes links to other websites with privacy practices that may differ from those of CoreElement. Information submitted to any of those sites is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any Web site you visit.

No Warranties and Limitation of Liability
Information is provided on website “as is” without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including without limitation warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or noninfringement.

Use of this website is at your own risk. You assume full responsibility and risk of loss resulting from your downloading and / or use of files, information, other communications, content or other material through or obtained by means of this website. Under no circumstances is CoreElement, its suppliers, or any other party involved in creating, producing, or delivering this website’s contents liable to you or any other person for any lost profits or income, lost business or lost data, or for any indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages of any character arising from your access to, or use of, this website.

Public Forums
The CoreElement site is home to publicly-accessible blogs with community forums. Information provided by you in comment sections may be read, collected and used by others who access them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at privacy@core-el.com. There are some instances in which we may be unable to remove your personal information, in which case we will immediately notify you.

Testimonials
We may post your testimonial, with your consent, along with your name. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, please contact us at privacy@core-el.com.

Copyright and Trademark Notice
You may download, use, and copy the materials found on this website for your personal, noncommercial use only, provided that all copies that you make of the material must bear any copyright, trademark, creative commons license or other proprietary notice located on the website which pertains to the material being copied from CoreElement. Except as authorized in this paragraph, you are not being granted a license under any copyright, trademark, patent or other intellectual property right in the material found or described therein. All such rights are retained by CoreElement, and / or any third party owner of such rights. You may not create framed links to our web pages without express written permission from CoreElement.

Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

As a business service, CoreElement does not target its offerings toward, and does not knowingly collect any personal information from users under 13 years of age.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or any questions about our site, please email us at privacy@core-el.com.

Trust Guard

Safe Harbor